aaj ki current affairs - 20 May current affairs- today current affairs in hindi

aaj ki current affairs - 20 May current affairs- today current affairs in hindi

aaj ki current affairs - 20 May current affairs- today current affairs in hindi

aaj ki current affairs :-

Q.1. Which organisation quoted that ‘World is at risk of  Vaccine Apartheid (वैक्सीन रंगभेद)’?

a. UNICEF 

b. UNESCO 

c. WHO 

d. GAVI

Ans- c. WHO 

Q.2. Which state government is going to set up 48  oxygen generation plants? 

a. Telangana 

b. Tripura 

c. Madhya Pradesh 

d. Haryan

Ans- a. Telangana 

Q.3. India’s First Agriculture Export Facilitation Centre  (भारत का पहला कृ षि षनर्ाात सुषवधा कें द्र) launched in  which city? 

a. New Delhi 

b. Bhopal 

c. Pune 

d. Hyderabad

Ans- c. Pune 

aaj ki current affairs :-

Q.4. Which state government has launched ‘MOMA Market’ ? 

a. Manipur 

b. Nagaland 

c. Sikkim 

d. West Bengal 

Ans- a. Manipur 

Q.5. Tribal Affairs Ministry has signed a MoU with which IT  company to do Digital transformation of tribal schools?a. TCS 

b. IBM 

c. Microsoft 

d. Wipro

Ans- c. Microsoft 

20 May current affairs :-

Q.6. Which company has developed the world's first  private digital court under the Private Justice System? 

a. Icon Techno Pvt. Ltd 

b. Jupitice Justice Technologies 

c. Nano i-Xavior Solutions 

d. Space Team Ltd.

Ans- b. Jupitice Justice Technologies 

Q.7. Which country has launched a  new supercomputer named ‘Simurgh’? 

a. Israel 

b. Indonesia 

c. Netherlands 

d. Iran

Ans- d. Iran

Q.8. Who has become first Indian women to summit  ‘Mount Pumori’?  

a. Aradhna Singh, Parmeet Kirath 

b. Gunbala Sharma, Baljeet Kaur 

c. Noori Sheikh, Annu Keshav 

d. Roshni Rawat, Rishika Jain

Ans- b. Gunbala Sharma, Baljeet Kaur 

Q.9. Who has launched ‘2-DG (2-Deoxy-D-Glucose)’ anti  covid drug recently? 

a. Rajnath Singh 

b. Ramesh Pokhriyal 

c. Prakash Javdekar 

d. Hardeep Singh Puri 

Ans- a. Rajnath Singh 

aaj ki current affairs :-

Q.10. We have observed ‘International Museum Day’ on  which date? 

a. 20 May 

b. 19 May 

c. 18 May 

d. 17 May 

Ans- c. 18 May 

Q.11. Recently, Finance Ministry has allocated how much amount  for Panchayti Raj Local governing bodies? 

a. Rs. 9128 crore 

b. Rs. 7250 crore 

c. Rs. 8924 crore 

d. Rs. 9000 crore

Ans- c. Rs. 8924 crore 

Q.12. Which state government will provide Rs. 3000 to  each auto drivers & construction workers? 

a. Andhra Pradesh 

b. Goa 

c. Gujarat 

d. Karnataka


Ans-
d. Karnataka