15 June 2021 : Current affairs of today in English

15 June 2021 : Current affairs of today in English

15 June 2021  Current affairs of today in English

15 June 2021 current affairs include all the important questions of today. (Today current affairs in English) If you study them completely (Aaj ki current affairs) then you will cover exams like SSC, GD, Railway, and Banking very easily. ( Current affairs in English for UPSC ) 

14 June 2021 Current affairs of today in English -

Q.1. When has World Blood Donor Day been celebrated recently?

A. 12 June

B. 14 June

C. 13 June

D. none of these

Answer- B. 14 June


Q.2. Recently CneMath has partnered with whom to transform the teaching and learning experience?

A. TCS

B. Infosys

C. Google

D. none of these

Answer- C. Google


Q.3. Where has the foundation stone of Sri Venkateswara Swamy temple been laid recently?

A. Andhra Pradesh

B. Jammu and Kashmir

C. Karnataka

d. none of these

Answer- B. Jammu and Kashmir


Q.4. Which bank has recently started the Customer COVID Relief Ghar Ghar Ration Program?

A. BOB

B. PNB

C. IDFC First Bank

D. none of these

Answer- C. IDFC First Bank

Q.5. In which place of Sri Lanka, China Sri Lanka Friendship Hospital has been inaugurated recently?

A. Polonnaruwa

B. Sri Jayawardenepuram

C. Colombo

D. none of these

Answer- A. Polonnaruwa

Current affairs in english today-

Q.6. Who has recently won the 'French Open men's singles tennis title'?

A. Rafael Nadal

B. Novak Djokovic

C. Stepano Tsitsipas

D. none of these

Answer- B. Novak Djokovic


Q7. Recently which state government has started 'Yuva Shakti Corona Mukti Abhiyan'.

A. Maharashtra

B. Haryana

C. Madhya Pradesh

D. none of these

Answer- C. Madhya Pradesh


Q.8. Recently Beyond Here Madoker has happened who wrote this?

A. Amarendra Ashk

B. Vishnupad Sethi

C. Amish Tripathi

D. none of these

Answer- B. Vishnupad Sethi

Q9. Which IIT professor has recently won the NSG Award for Explosive Resistant Helmet?

A. IIT Delhi

B. IIT Mumbai

C. IIT Roorkee

D. none of these

Answer- C. IIT Roorkee


Q.10. In which country Indian Mango Promotion Program has been started recently?

A. Iran

B. Bahrain

C. Italy

D. none of these

Answer- B. Bahrain

Current affairs 2021 questions and answers in English -

Q.11. Recently Naftali Bennett was the new Prime Minister of which country?

Have you taken an oath?

A. France

B. Germany

C. Israel

D. none of these

Answer- C. Israel


Q.12. Who has written the book 'Home in the World' recently?

A. Vinod Kapadia

B. Amartya Sen

C. Salman Rushdie

D. none of these

Answer- B. Amartya Sen


Q.13. Which ministry has recently launched a mobile app named 'Namaste Yoga'?

A. Ministry of External Affairs

B. Ministry of Health

C. Ministry of AYUSH

D. none of these

Answer- C. Ministry of AYUSH


Q.14. Recently who has developed AI Indian classical music app Nadasadhana?

A. Sukhjit Singh

B. Sandeep Ranade

C. Megha Rajagopalan

D. none of these

Answer- B. Sandeep Ranade


Q.15. Who has recently launched 'ML Summer School'?

A. Flipkart

B. Infosys

C. Amazon India

D. none of these

Answer- C. Amazon India


Read More-

14 June 2021 Current affairs

13 June 2021 Current affairs