Header Ads Widget

Responsive Advertisement

19 june 2021 : Current affairs of today in English

19 june 2021  Current affairs of today in English

19 June 2021 current affairs include all the important questions of today. (Today current affairs in English) If you study them completely ( Daily current affairs) then you will cover exams like SSC, GD, Railway, and Banking very easily. ( Current affairs in English for UPSC )

19 june 2021 Current affairs of today in English

Q.1. Who has topped the recently released 'Global Peace Index 2021'? ( current gk) a. New Zealand b. Iceland c. Denmark d. none of these Answer- b. Iceland Q.2. Recently who has once again started airstrike on Gaza Strip? ( Drishti current affairs ) a. alloy b. Palestine c. Israel d. none of these Answer- c. Israel Q.3. According to the recent 'Ericsson Mobility Report 2021', by which year India will have 330 million 5G customers? ( vision IAS daily current affairs ) a. 2030 b. 2026 c. 2028 d. none of these Answer- b. 2026
Q.4. Which state government has recently launched the 'Pitha on Wheels' initiative? ( affairs cloud current affairs )
a. Maharashtra b. Rajasthan c. Odisha d. none of these Answer- c. Odisha

Today current affairs in English

Q.5. BCCI has lifted the life ban on which player? ( insight current affairs ) a. K L Rahul b. Ankit Chabad c. Murali Vijay d. none of these Answer- b. Ankit Chabad Q.6. Which state government has recently announced financial assistance of Rs 5 thousand to the laborers? ( insight IAS current affairs ) a. Odisha b. Haryana c. Punjab d. none of these Answer- b. Haryana Q.7. Recently, the Uttar Pradesh cabinet has approved a world-class bus station costing Rs 400 crore in which city? ( affairs cloud current affairs ) a. Gorakhpur b. Varanasi c. Ayodhya d. none of these Answer- c. Ayodhya
Q.8. Recently which state's shooter Rubina Francis has won a gold medal in the Peru event? ( daily current affairs ) a. Haryana b. Madhya Pradesh c. Rajasthan d. none of these
Answer- b. Madhya Pradesh

Daily current affairs in English

09. Recently which Indian-American has been appointed as its chairman by Microsoft? ( current affairs 2021 ) a. Sundar Pichai b. Shiva Nadar c. Satya Nadella d. none of these Answer- c. Satya Nadella 111 Q.10. Recently in which city of Gujarat the Command and Control Center has been inaugurated to monitor government schools? ( Drishti IAS current affairs ) a. face b. Gandhinagar c. Vadodara d. none of these Answer- b. Gandhinagar Q.11. Which country's first President Kenneth David Buchijia Kouda has passed away recently? ( vision IAS current affairs ) a. Sudan b. Kenya c. Zambia d. none of these Answer- c. Zambia Q.12. Which state government has decided to appoint 5000 youth as health assistants for the third wave of covid-19? (current affairs) a. Maharashtra b. Delhi c. Uttar Pradesh d. none of these Answer- b. Delhi

Daily current affairs 2021

Q.13 Which vaccine has proved to be most effective against the Delta Covid-19 variant recently?
a. Pfizer b. Cowishield c. Sputnik V d. none of these Answer- c. Sputnik V Q.14. Recently, who has been appointed by the government as the director of India's WTO mission?
a. Sandeep Ranade b. Ashish Chandorkar c. Mukesh Sharma d. none of these Answer- b. Ashish Chandorkar Q.15. From which country will the world's first wooden satellite be launched recently? a. France b. Germany c. New Zealand d. none of these Answer- c. New Zealand