Header Ads Widget

Responsive Advertisement

25 June 2021 : Current affairs of today in English

25 June 2021  Current affairs of today in English
25 June 2021 current affairs include all the important questions of today. (Today current affairs in English) If you study them completely ( Daily current affairs) then you will cover exams like SSC, GD, Railway, and Banking very easily. ( Current affairs in English for UPSC )

25 June 2021 Current affairs of today in English-

Q.1. Which state has recently launched 'Agriculture Diversification Scheme 2021'?

a. Punjab

b. Gujarat

c. Haryana

d. none of these

Answer- b. Gujarat


Q.2. Who has recently become the world's biggest philanthropist of the 20th century?

a. Bill Gates

b. Azim Premji

c. Jamsetji Nasrwanji Tata

d. none of these

Answer- c. Jamsetji Nasrwanji Tata


Q.3. Recently the Uttar Pradesh government has decided to name the shooting range in Noida after whom?

a. Milkha Singh

b. Chandro Tomar

c. Chetan Chauhan

d. none of these

Answer- b. Chandro Tomar

Q.4. Which country has released the official Olympic song 'Laksh Tera Saamne Hai' recently?

a. Japan

b. Canada

c. India

d. none of these

Answer- c. India

Current affairs in english today-

Q.5. Which country has recently banned the import of solar panel material?

a. Russia

b. America

c. China

d. none of these

Answer- b. America


Q.6. Who has been appointed as the High Commissioner of India to the 'Republic of Zambia' recently?

a. Ajendra Mittal

b. Ashok Kumar

c. Arvind Gaur

d. none of these

Answer- b. Ashok Kumar


Q.7. Which country has recently signed the International Solar Alliance Framework Agreement?

a. France

b. Sri Lanka

c. Denmark

d. none of these

Answer- c. Denmark

Q.8. Which bank has recently launched the 'Pay Your Contact' service?

a. HDFC Bank

b. Kotak Mahindra Bank

c. ICICI Bank

d. none of these

Answer- b. Kotak Mahindra Bank

Current affairs 2021 questions and answers in English-

Q.9. Which state government has recently partnered with the United Nations World Food Program?

a. Tripura

b. Odisha

c. Manipur

d. none of these

Answer- b. Odisha


Q.10. Recently who has won the ICC World Test Championship for the first time?

a. India

b. New Zealand

c. Australia

d. none of these

Answer- b. New Zealand


Q.11. Which state has recently decided to set up a Transgender Protection Cell?

a. Bihar

b. Maharashtra

c. Rajasthan

d. none of these

Answer- c. Rajasthan


Q.12. Which country's former President Benigno Aquino has passed away recently?

a. Belarus

b. Philippines

c. Ethiopia

d. none of these

Answer- b. Philippines

English gk current affairs questions and answers-

Q.13. Recently who has announced his autobiography 'Will'?

a. Will Richard

b. Adam Smith

c. Will Smith

d. none of these

Answer- c. Will Smith


Q.14. Recently IFFCO has decided to set up Nano Urea Plant in which country?

a. Singapore

b. Argentina

c. Canada

d. none of these

Answer- b. Argentina


Q.15. Which state government has recently announced a grant of Rs 06 crore to the Olympic gold medalist?

a. Maharashtra

b. Uttar Pradesh

c. Haryana

d. none of these

Answer- c. Haryana

Read More-

24 June 2021 Current affairs

23 June 2021 Current affairs

21 June 2021 Current affairs

20 June 2021 Current affairs

19 June 2021 Current affairs

18 June 2021 Current affairs

17 June 2021 Current affairs

16 June 2021 Current affairs

15 June 2021 Current affairs