29 June 2021 Current affairs in english for upsc

29 June 2021 Current affairs in english for upsc

29 June 2021 Current affairs in english for upsc
29 June 2021 current affairs include all the important questions of today. (Today current affairs in English) If you study them completely ( Daily current affairs) then you will cover exams like SSC, GD, Railway, and Banking very easily. ( Current affairs in English for UPSC )

29 June 2021 Current affairs in english for upsc-

Q.1. Recently which state government has decided to open Corbett and Rajaji Tiger Reserves throughout the year?

a. Assam

b. Uttarakhand

c. Madhya Pradesh

d. none of these

Answer- b. Uttarakhand


Q.2. Recently which state's Ramgarh Poisoned Sanctuary has become the 52nd tiger reserve in India?

a. Bihar

b. Maharashtra

c. Rajasthan

d. none of these

Answer- c. Rajasthan


Q.3. Recently the tenure of 'Attorney General' KK Venugopal has been extended for how many years?

a. three

b. One

c. two

d. none of these

Answer- b. One


Q.4. Which country has recently planned to send its first crewed mission to Mars by 2033?

a. Russia

b. America

c. China

d. none of these

Answer- c. China

Q5. Recently who has been given the additional charge of chairman of the National Dairy Development Board?

a. Amit Mishra

b. mines shah

c. Aniket Singh

d. none of these

Answer- b. mines shah

Today current affairs in english for upsc-

Q.6. Where has DRDO successfully test-fired 'Agni Prime' recently?

a. Rajasthan

b. Odisha

c. Andhra Pradesh

d. none of these

Answer- b. Odisha


Q.7. Who has written the book 'Fearsly Female: The Duty Chand Story recently?

a. Chitra Banerjee

b. Chetan Chauhan

c. Sudeep Mishra

d. none of these

Answer- c. Sudeep Mishra


Q.8. Who has recently received the highest civilian honor of 'Mongolia'?

a. Vijay Mittal

b. RK Sabharwal

c. Acharya Devvrat

d. none of these

Answer- b. RK Sabharwal

Q.9. Recently India Ratings has estimated India's GDP growth rate to be what percent in the financial year 2021-22?

9.2%

b. 9.6%

c. 8.9%

d. none of these

Answer- b. 9.6%


Q.10. Who has recently won the 2021 Styrian Grand Prix title?

a. Lewis Hamilton

b. Max Vatappan

c. Valtteri Votas

d. none of these

Answer- b. Max Vatappan

Daily current affairs in hindi for upsc-

Q.11. Recently a new species of frog Euphlyctis

Where is it searched?

Bihar

a. NEI

b. Maharashtra

c. Kerala

d. none of these

Answer- c. Kerala


Q.12. According to the report recently published by the Natural History Museum, London, which country has the largest number of butterflies in the world?

a. America

b. Colombia

c. Australia

d. none of these

Answer- b. Colombia


Q.13 Recently which has been declared the most expensive city in the world for foreign workers?

a. Paris

b. Dubai

c. Ashgabat

d. none of these

Answer- c. Ashgabat


Q.14. Recently the world's first special green for high-speed rail

The rating system has been started in which country?

a. Japan

b. India

c. Sri Lanka

d. none of these

Answer- b. India


Q.15. Which player has recently become the top scorer in men's international football with Ali Dei with 109 goals?

a. luca madrick

b. Lionel Messi

c. Cristiano Ronaldo

d. none of these

Answer- c. Cristiano Ronaldo


Read More-

28 June 2021 Current affairs

26 June 2021 Current affairs

25 June 2021 Current affairs

24 June 2021 Current affairs

23 June 2021 Current affairs

21 June 2021 Current affairs

20 June 2021 Current affairs

19 June 2021 Current affairs

18 June 2021 Current affairs

17 June 2021 Current affairs