Header Ads Widget

Responsive Advertisement

11 July 2021 : Current affairs in hindi for upsc

11 July 2021  Current affairs in hindi for upsc
11 July 2021 current affairs include all the important questions of today. (Today current affairs in English) If you study them completely ( Daily current affairs) then you will cover exams like SSC, GD, Railway, and Banking very easily. ( Current affairs in English for UPSC )

11 July 2021 Current affairs in hindi for upsc-

Q.1. Recently, the National Green Tribunal has imposed a fine of how many crores on a drug manufacturer?

A. 8 crore

B. 10 crore

C. 15 crore

D. none of these

Answer- B. 10 crores


Q.2. Recently all the countries of BRICS have agreed on which scheme?

A. Innovation Collaboration

B. Compensatory cooperation

C. free cooperation

D. none of these

Answer- A. Innovation Cooperation


Q.3. Which state government has recently released the first draft of a bill aimed at population control?

A. Maharashtra

B. New Delhi

C. Uttar Pradesh

D. none of these

Answer- C. Uttar Pradesh


Q.4. Recently where is the SCO Foreign Ministers meeting going to be held on 13-14 July?

A. in the High Court

B. in Dushanbe

C. Lucknow

D. none of these

Answer- B. Dushanbe

Current affairs quiz in hindi for upsc-

Q.5. Who organized the G2O High-Level Tax Seminar recently?

A. Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman

B. Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath

C. Chief Minister Mamata Banerjee

D. none of these

Answer- A. Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman


Q.6. Recently Tata Motors Limited has announced to collaborate with which bank?

A. RBI Bank

B. HDFC Bank

C. IndusInd Bank

D. none of these

Answer- C. IndusInd Bank


Q.7. Recently BHEL has got a big order for the supply of 12 steam generators from whom?

A. UPPCL

B. NPCIL

C. DROP

D. none of these

Answer- B. NPCIL

Current affairs in hindi question answer-

Q.8. Who has been appointed as the advisor of Games24×7 recently?

A. Alex Roeter

B. Gulf Air

C. V X Vinay

D. none of these

Answer- A. Alex Roeter


Q.9. Recently with whom HCL Tech company has signed a global agreement for 5 years?

A. Tata Limited

B. E-Research

C. mosaic

D. none of these

Answer- C. Mosaic


Q.10. Recently, India will have how many integrated check posts along its land borders by 2025?

A. 30

B. 24

C. 16

D. none of these

Answer- B. 24


Q.11. Which country has recently approved the proposal to extend humanitarian aid for one year?

A. Turkey

B. America

C. Nepal

D. none of these

Answer- A. Turkey


Read More-

10 July 2021 Current affairs

9 July 2021 Current affairs

8 July 2021 Current affairs

7 July 2021 Current affairs

6 July 2021 Current affairs

5 July 2021 Current affairs

4 July 2021 Current affairs

3 July 2021 Current affairs

2 July 2021 Current affairs