Header Ads Widget

Responsive Advertisement

13 July 2021 : Current affairs in english for upsc

13 July 2021  Current affairs in english for upsc
13 July 2021 current affairs include all the important questions of today. (Today current affairs in English) If you study them completely ( Daily current affairs) then you will cover exams like SSC, GD, Railway, and Banking very easily. ( Current affairs in English for UPSC )

13 July 2021 Current affairs in english for upsc-

Q.1. Recently in which state the world famous Rath Yatra of Lord Jagannath started in July 2021?

A. Rajasthan

B. Orissa

C. Gujarat

D. Haryana

Answer- B. Orissa


Q.2. Who has recently won his 6th Wimbledon tennis title by defeating Matteo Berrettini of Italy?

A. Rafael Nadal

B. Novak Djokovic

C. Alexander Zverev

D. Roger Federer

Answer- B. Novak Djokovic


Q.3. Which state announced the 'New Population Policy 2021-2030' recently on the occasion of World Population Day in July 2021?

A. Bihar

B. Uttar Pradesh

C. Punjab

D. Madhya Pradesh

Answer- B. Uttar Pradesh


Q.4. Which country was crowned the Euro Cup 2020 champion recently, after the victory over England in July 2021?

A. Germany

B. Italy

C. Spain

D. Philippines

Answer- B. Italy

Gradeup daily current affairs in hindi for upsc-

Q.5. Recently the first run of two Vistadome coaches connected with Mangaluru Junction to which city weekly express special was started in July?

Flagged off in 2021?

A. Koramangala

B. Yesvantpur

C. Kammanahalli

D. Banaswadi

Answer- B. Yesvantpur


Q.6. Which state has been sanctioned Rs 1500 crore central assistance to deal with the third wave of COVID, recently in June 2021?

A. Maharashtra

B. Karnataka

C. Odisha

D. Punjab

Answer- B. Karnataka


Q.7. Who recently became the third Indian-American woman to fly in space?

A. Nikki Haley

B. Kiran Desai

C. Sirisha Bandla

D. Anoushka Shankar

Answer- C. Sirisha Bandla


Q.8. Recently Ola Electric has signed the largest long-term debt financing agreement in the Indian EV industry with which of the following?

have signed?

A. SBI

B. Bank of Baroda

C. Axis Bank

D. PNB

Answer- B. Bank of Baroda

Current affairs in hindi question answer-

Q.9. Recently which day is celebrated every year as World Malala Day?

A. 10 July

B. July 11

C. 12 July

D. 13 July

Answer- C. 12 July


Q.10. India has recently signed a Letter of Exchange (LoE) with which country to revise the Rail Services Agreement (RSA) of 2004?

A. Malaysia

B. Nepal

C. Bhutan

D. Sri Lanka

Answer- B. Nepal


Q.11. Recently how many member working groups has been constituted by the Board of Control for Cricket in India which includes the member associations of domestic cricket in India?

A. 3

B. 5

C. 7

D. 9

Answer- C. 7


Read More-

12 July 2021 Current affairs

11 July 2021 Current affairs

10 July 2021 Current affairs

9 July 2021 Current affairs

8 July 2021 Current affairs

7 July 2021 Current affairs

6 July 2021 Current affairs

5 July 2021 Current affairs

4 July 2021 Current affairs