6 July 2021 : Current affairs of today in English

6 July 2021 : Current affairs of today in English

6 July 2021  Current affairs of today in English
6 July 2021 current affairs include all the important questions of today. (Today current affairs in English) If you study them completely ( Daily current affairs) then you will cover exams like SSC, GD, Railway, and Banking very easily. ( Current affairs in English for UPSC )

6 July 2021 Current affairs of today in English-

Q.1. Who has been appointed as the new Managing Director of NHSRCL recently?

A. Satish Agnihotri

B. Divyang Shukla

C. Rajveer Singh

D. none of these

Answer- A. Satish Agnihotri


Q.2. Who has recently left for UK and Italy tour?

A. Krutik Pandey

B. MM Naravane

C. S Rajput

D. none of these

Answer- B. MM Naravane


Q.3. Who has addressed the Co-WIN Global Conclave recently?

A. Chief Minister

B. Education Minister

C. Prime Minister

D. none of these

Answer- C. Prime Minister

Current affairs in english today-

Q.4. Who will launch Ayurveda dataset recently?

A. Ministry of AYUSH

B. Ministry of Health

C. Central Ministry

D. none of these

Answer- A. Ministry of AYUSH


Q.5. Recently NIPUN India will be launched by which minister?

A. Chief Minister

B. Education Minister

C. Minister of State

D. none of these

Answer- B. Education Minister


Q.6. Which app has been launched recently focused on promoting entrepreneurship during the COVID-19 pandemic?

A. Philly card

B. Navigation Limited

C. Flipkart Shopping

D. none of these

Answer- C. Flipkart Shopping


Q.7. Recently Sumit Malik has been banned for how many years for doping?

A. 2 years

B. 5 years

C. 3 years

D. none of these

Answer- A. 2 years

English gk current affairs questions and answers-

Q.8. Which country has unveiled a new electronic airplane in Khali?

A. China

B. India

C. America

D. none of these

Answer- B. India


Q.9. Recently in which state JAKEDA has planned to install 5 thousand solar power pumps?

A. Jammu and Kashmir

B. Bihar

C. New Delhi

D. none of these

Answer- A. Jammu and Kashmir


Q.10. When was the birth anniversary of former Prime Minister of India Gulzari Lal Nanda celebrated recently?

A. 5 July

B. 4th of July

C. 3 July

D. none of these

Answer- B. 4th July


Read More-

5 July 2021 Current affairs

4 July 2021 Current affairs

3 July 2021 Current affairs

2 July 2021 Current affairs

29 June 2021 Current affairs

28 June 2021 Current affairs

26 June 2021 Current affairs

25 June 2021 Current affairs

24 June 2021 Current affairs