Header Ads Widget

Responsive Advertisement

7 July 2021 : Current affairs of today in English

7 July 2021  Current affairs of today in English
7 July 2021 current affairs include all the important questions of today. (Today current affairs in English) If you study them completely ( Daily current affairs) then you will cover exams like SSC, GD, Railway, and Banking very easily. ( Current affairs in English for UPSC )

7 July 2021 Current affairs of today in English-

Q.1. When was World Zoonoses Day celebrated recently?

A. 6th July

B. 4th of July

C. 5 July

D. none of these

Answer- A. 6th July


Q.2. Which of the following has recently inaugurated the largest naval base of Egypt?

A. Mohamed Riyadh

B. Abdel-Fatah al-Sisi

C. M. S. colonel

D. none of these

Answer- B. Abdel-Fatah al-Sisi


Q.3. Which country has recently included Pakistan and 14 other countries in the child soldier recruitment list?

A. Russia

B. China

C. America

D. none of these

Answer- C. America


Q.4. Which country has recently set a target of $ 400 billion in merchandise exports for 2021-22?

A. India

B. America

C. China

D. none of these

Answer- A. India


Q.5. Recently in which state the Vulture Conservation Scheme has been launched?

A. Rajasthan

B. Bihar

C. Tamil Nadu

D. none of these

Answer- B. Bihar

English gk current affairs questions and answers-

Q.6. Recently which country has sanctioned Rs 388 crore for various projects?

A. Saudi Arabia

B. America

C. Odisha

D. none of these

Answer- C. Odisha


Q.7. Which initiative has been started by Cochin International Airport recently?

A. Operation Care

B. Air Services

C. Airport Care

D. none of these

Answer- A. Operation Care


Q.8. Recently who has won the Australian Grand Prix from pole position?

A. Hamilton

B. Max Verstappen

C. Play cornea

D. none of these

Answer- B. Max Verstappen


Q.9. Recently the Chief Minister of which state has inaugurated 1320 plots?

A. Tamil Nadu

B. Madhya Pradesh

C. Telangana

D. none of these

Answer- C. Telangana


Q.10. Who has been appointed as the President of KKFI recently?

A. Sudhanshu Mittal

B. Ravi Saxena

C. Ashok Kumar Rawat

D. none of these

Answer- A. Sudhanshu Mittal

Current affairs in english today-

Q.11. Sanath Jayasundara has been banned for how many years recently?

A. 5 years

B. 7 years

C. 3 years

D. none of these

Answer- B. 7 years


Q.12. Who has been appointed as the flag bearer of the women's hockey team of the Olympics recently?

A. Sushmita Sen

B. Anjali Rawat

C. Mary Kom

D. none of these

Answer- C. Mary Kom


Q.13. To whom has the Ministry of Tourism recently signed an MoU?

A. travel

B. Reliance

C. Tata

D. none of these

Answer- A. Travel


Q.14. Where will the 52nd Memoir of the International Film Festival of India be held recently?

A. Gujarat

B. Goa

B. Mumbai

D. none of these

Answer- B. Goa


Q.15. Recently ASCI has signed MoU with whom?

A. CDN

B. C-WIN

C. FSSAI

D. none of these

Answer- C. FSSAI

Current affairs 2021 questions and answers in English-

Q.16. Which ministry has recently launched the Kovid Gurukul series?

A. Ministry of Health

B. Ministry of Education

C. Union Cabinet

D. none of these

Answer- A. Ministry of Health


Q.17. Who has been appointed as the new Lokayukta of Tripura recently?

A. Ashok Kumar

B. K N Bhattacharjee

C. Om Narayan Das

D. none of these

Answer- B.KN Bhattacharjee


Q.18. Recently, how many years old Durbar Move tradition has ended in Srinagar and Jammu, and Kashmir?

A. 100 years

B. 120 years

C. 149 years

D. none of these

Answer- C. 149 years


Q.19. Recently, the Athletics Federation of India has announced how many members to participate in the Tokyo Olympics?

A. 26

B. 22

C. 19

D. none of these

Answer- A. 26


Q.20. Recently the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade has launched a project on Open Network for

A. Reliance Limited

B. Digital Commerce

C. LTD

D. none of these

Answer- B. Digital commerce


Read More-

6 July 2021 Current affairs

5 July 2021 Current affairs

4 July 2021 Current affairs

3 July 2021 Current affairs

2 July 2021 Current affairs

29 June 2021 Current affairs

28 June 2021 Current affairs

26 June 2021 Current affairs

25 June 2021 Current affairs